Samaja Events
MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZE WINNER 2019 - part 4


11. THYAGARAJA Sub -JUNIOR  31-08-2019

        SAARANG  BHAGWATH               - First Prize

        ISHAN  K.BHARADWAJ                 - Second Prize

        PAAVANI GHATE                           - Third Prize

        SANVIKA  BHARADWAJ                - Third Prize

 

12. PERCUSSION  -JUNIOR     31-08-2019

        SUDHANVA  R                                - First Prize

        SANKARSHANAN  S                       - Second Prize

        ADITYA  SHRMA                             - Third Prize

 

13. VEENA SESHANNA - VOCAL-JUNIOR 14-09-2019

        RASHMI  R                                       - First Prize

 

14. VEENA SESHANNA- INSTRUMENTAL-JUNIOR 14-09-2019

        BHUMIKA  BHARADWAJ(VEENA)    - First Prize

        ANIRUDDHA  TADIPATRI (VEENA)   - Second Prize

 

15. VEENA SESHANNA -VOCAL-SINIOR  15-09-2019

        SHRIHARI BHAT  N.H                          - First Prize

 

16. VEENA SESHANNA- INSTRUMENTAL-SINIOR 15-09-2019

       RONAK RAMACHANDRAN (VEENA)   - First Prize

 



PROGRAMME FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2019


5OTH ANNUAL MUSIC CONFERENCE FROM SUNDAY THE 13TH OCTOBER 2019 TO SUNDAY THE 20TH OCTOBER 2019:

DR.SUKANYA PRABHAKAR IS ELECTED AS THE CONFERENCE PRESIDENT AND TO RECEIVE THE PRESTEGIOUS "SANGEETHA KALA RATHNA"" TITLE AND AWARD.

 

PROGRAMME DETAILS AND THE INVITATION WILL FOLLOW SOON.



PROGRAMME FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER:2019


CARNATIC CLASSICAL VOCAL BY VIDUSHI BHARGAVI MANJUNATH,

VIOLIN BY VID.R.ACHUTHA RAO

MRUDANGA BY VID.S.ASHOK.

GHATA BY VID.R.RAMESH

SUNDAY THE 22ND SEPTEMBER FROM 5PM TO 8 PM.

ALL ARE WELCOME --  ENTRY IS FREE.



MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZE WINNER 2019 - part 3


7.PURANDARADASA- SUB JUNIOR 24-08-2019

         SAARANG BHAGAVATH            - First Prize

         ISHAN  K.BHARADWAJ              -Second Prize

         PAAVANI  GHATE                       -Third Prize

         SURYA  SKANDA GANESH         -Third Prize

 

8. INSTRUMENTAL  JUNIOR (VEENA) 24-08-2019

          ANIRUDHA  TADIPATRI            - First Prize

          ANANTHA RAMAN   J               -Second Prize

          ACHYUTHA  RAMAN  J              -Third Prize

 

9. PALLAVI   SENIOR  (VOCAL)   25-08-2019

         VIDHASHREE  M.S                     -Second Prize

          DHANYA  DINESH  R                 -Third Prize

 

10. INSTRUMENTAL  JUNIOR (FLUTE) 25-08-2019

          ATHMAN  P.M                          - First Prize

          PRANAV   K.P                            -Second Prize

          PRANIT  RAO  C.H                    -Third Prize

          MEDHA   (Violin)                      -Second Prize

 


MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZE WINNER 2019 - part 1


1.SENIOR  -VOCAL   10-08-2019

         PRAJWAL  S.N                      -First Prize                   

         DHANYA  DINESH   R          -Second Prize  -

 

2. INSTRUMENTAL  SENIOR 10-08-2019

      RONAK  RAMACHANDRAN -Veena -Second  Prize

      KRISHNA  KASHYAP       -Violin    -Second  Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 1ST BATCH) 11-08-2019

       ADITYA  MURLI                            - First Prize           

       BHUMIKA  BHARDWAJ            - Second Prize     

       ANAGHA  V.Rao                           - Third Prize

       ANIRUDH   VEETHAHAVYA        -Third Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 2nd  BATCH) 11-08-2019

       KAVYA  V                                         - First Prize

       MEDHA SANKETH                         -Second Prize

       KAVANA  KANTHAVAR                 -Third Prize  

       MATHENGHI  RAGHU                   -Third Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 3RD  BATCH) 11-08-2019

        SAMARTH  R                               - First Prize

        SATVIK  R.K                                 - Second Prize

        SAI  DEEKSHITH  D                     -Third Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 4TH BATCH) 11-08-2019

        SRIRANJANI  VAISHNAVI   D.S   - First Prize

        SUNAINA  ANAND                       - Second Prize

        TRISHA  D.N                                  - Third Prize

        SHRIYA  H.S                                   - Third Prize



MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZE WINNER 2019 - part 2


 

4. PERCUSSION  SENIOR  17-08-2019

        AMOGH  K.M                                - First Prize

        SRINIVAS  B.J                                - Second Prize

        SRIVATSA  S                                  -Third Prize

 

5. SWATHI  TIRUNAL   JUNIOR  17-08-2019

        ADITYA  MURALI                          - First Prize   

        AVANI  LAKSHMI  UDUPA           -Second Prize

        MAHI  KESARI  PAI                       -Third Prize

 

6.PURANDARADASA   JUNIOR(1ST BATCH) 18-08-2019

        BHUMIKA  BHARDWAJ                 - First Prize

        ANAGHA  V.Rao                             - Second Prize

        AKSHAYAA  M                                 -Third Prize

        ANVITHA  BHAT  A                         -Third Prize

 

6.PURANDARADASA  JUNIOR (2nd BATCH) 18-08-2019

        PRANAV  GOPAL                            - First Prize

        NIHARIKA  A                                   -Second Prize

        MADHAVI  RAGHURAMAN          -Third Prize

        MAHATI  SRIKANTH  ATREYA       -Third Prize

 

6.PURANDARADASA  JUNIOR (3rd BATCH) 18-08-2019

        SHREE  GOWRI  R  MAIYA             - First Prize

        VEDANTH  SHRI  GOVIND              -Second Prize

        SMRITI  G.KAUSHIK                        -Third Prize

        SUSHAMEENDRA  SIMHA  V         -Third Prize



GRAND CARNATIC CLASSICAL VOCAL -- SUNDAY THE 25TH AUGUST 2019



THE BANGALORE GAYANA SAMAJA, K.R.ROAD,BANGALORE 56 00 04 PROUDLY PRESENTS A GRAND CARNATIC CLASSICAL VOCAL CONCERT ON SUNDAY THE 25TH OF AUGUST AT 5.30 PM BY VID.HEMMIGE.S.PRASHANTH, VIOLIN BY VID.T.K.RAMANUJACHARLU, MRUDANGA BY VID.B.R.SRINIVAS AND GHATA BY VID.S.N.NARAYANA SWAMY.

ENTRY IS FREE  --  ALL ARE WELCOME

FURTHER DETAILS --CONTACT - PADAKI - SECRETARY - 9945622450



ANNUAL MUSIC COMPETITIONS - 2019











ANNUAL MUSIC COMPETITIONS - 2019









 
 

 

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
     Copyright © reserved for Bangalore Gayana Samaja