Samaja Events
MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZE WINNER 2019 - part 1


1.SENIOR  -VOCAL   10-08-2019

         PRAJWAL  S.N                      -First Prize                   

         DHANYA  DINESH   R          -Second Prize  -

 

2. INSTRUMENTAL  SENIOR 10-08-2019

      RONAK  RAMACHANDRAN -Veena -Second  Prize

      KRISHNA  KASHYAP       -Violin    -Second  Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 1ST BATCH) 11-08-2019

       ADITYA  MURLI                            - First Prize           

       BHUMIKA  BHARDWAJ            - Second Prize     

       ANAGHA  V.Rao                           - Third Prize

       ANIRUDH   VEETHAHAVYA        -Third Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 2nd  BATCH) 11-08-2019

       KAVYA  V                                         - First Prize

       MEDHA SANKETH                         -Second Prize

       KAVANA  KANTHAVAR                 -Third Prize  

       MATHENGHI  RAGHU                   -Third Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 3RD  BATCH) 11-08-2019

        SAMARTH  R                               - First Prize

        SATVIK  R.K                                 - Second Prize

        SAI  DEEKSHITH  D                     -Third Prize

 

3. THYAGARAJA  -JUNIOR  ( 4TH BATCH) 11-08-2019

        SRIRANJANI  VAISHNAVI   D.S   - First Prize

        SUNAINA  ANAND                       - Second Prize

        TRISHA  D.N                                  - Third Prize

        SHRIYA  H.S                                   - Third Prize



MUSIC COMPETITION PRIZE WINNER 2019 - part 2


 

4. PERCUSSION  SENIOR  17-08-2019

        AMOGH  K.M                                - First Prize

        SRINIVAS  B.J                                - Second Prize

        SRIVATSA  S                                  -Third Prize

 

5. SWATHI  TIRUNAL   JUNIOR  17-08-2019

        ADITYA  MURALI                          - First Prize   

        AVANI  LAKSHMI  UDUPA           -Second Prize

        MAHI  KESARI  PAI                       -Third Prize

 

6.PURANDARADASA   JUNIOR(1ST BATCH) 18-08-2019

        BHUMIKA  BHARDWAJ                 - First Prize

        ANAGHA  V.Rao                             - Second Prize

        AKSHAYAA  M                                 -Third Prize

        ANVITHA  BHAT  A                         -Third Prize

 

6.PURANDARADASA  JUNIOR (2nd BATCH) 18-08-2019

        PRANAV  GOPAL                            - First Prize

        NIHARIKA  A                                   -Second Prize

        MADHAVI  RAGHURAMAN          -Third Prize

        MAHATI  SRIKANTH  ATREYA       -Third Prize

 

6.PURANDARADASA  JUNIOR (3rd BATCH) 18-08-2019

        SHREE  GOWRI  R  MAIYA             - First Prize

        VEDANTH  SHRI  GOVIND              -Second Prize

        SMRITI  G.KAUSHIK                        -Third Prize

        SUSHAMEENDRA  SIMHA  V         -Third Prize



GRAND CARNATIC CLASSICAL VOCAL -- SUNDAY THE 25TH AUGUST 2019



THE BANGALORE GAYANA SAMAJA, K.R.ROAD,BANGALORE 56 00 04 PROUDLY PRESENTS A GRAND CARNATIC CLASSICAL VOCAL CONCERT ON SUNDAY THE 25TH OF AUGUST AT 5.30 PM BY VID.HEMMIGE.S.PRASHANTH, VIOLIN BY VID.T.K.RAMANUJACHARLU, MRUDANGA BY VID.B.R.SRINIVAS AND GHATA BY VID.S.N.NARAYANA SWAMY.

ENTRY IS FREE  --  ALL ARE WELCOME

FURTHER DETAILS --CONTACT - PADAKI - SECRETARY - 9945622450



ANNUAL MUSIC COMPETITIONS - 2019











ANNUAL MUSIC COMPETITIONS - 2019









 
 

 

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
     Copyright © reserved for Bangalore Gayana Samaja