Samaja Events
Music competition results-Purandaradasa Compositins


The following are the prizewinners of the "Purandaradasa Compositins - Junior held on Sunday the 16th of September 2018:

 

First Batch : Apoorva Hemmige Arun       I prize

                     Bhoomika Bharadwaj &

                     Anvitha Bhat.                         II prize

                     Anirudg Geetha Havya          III prize

 

Second Batch :  Ranjani Ramesh                 I prize

                           Raghav Devanathan  &

                           Madhwanth Subramanian   II prize

                           Keerthana Narasimhan        III prize

 

Third Batch :   Samarth.R                               I prize

                        Shreeguru.R.Maiya &

                         Sumedha R.                           II prize

                         Vishwambar R.Hebbar           III prize.



Invitation











RESULTS OF THE ANNUAL MUSIC COMPETITIONS HELD


22.08 2018  - PURANDARADASA COMPOSITIONS - SUB JUNIOR:

FIRST PRIZE   - MAHATI.S.ATREYA

SECOND PRIZES : BHUVANA A  & SHREEKIRAN JOSYER .G

THIRD PRIZES : PAVAN BHARADWAJ.R  & KRISHNA BHAT

 

INSTRUMENTAL JUNIOR - VEENA

FIRST PRIZE : LAVANYA SRIKANTH

SECOND P[RIZE : ACHALA BELLAMKONDA 

THIRD PRIZE : ANUSHA BELLAMKONDA

 

25.08 2018 - PERCUSSION SENIOR;

FIRST PRIZE  : NISHITH T.R

SECOND PRIZE : PRAJWAL .b.K

THIRD PRIZE: SUKRUT M.S

 

SWATHI THIRUNAL COMPOSITIONS - JUNIOR

FIRST PRIZE : SUMEDHA.R

SECOND PRIZES : HRISHITA KEDAGE  &  SATVIK.R.K

THIRD PRIZES : RAGHAV RAMAN  &  IRENE MARY PHILIP

 

1.09.2018   -   VACHANA JUNIOR

FIRST PRIZE : SUMEDHA.R

SECOND PRIZE ; BHUMIKA BHARADWAJ

THIRD PRIZES : SRINIVAS GIRIDHAR  &  GAYATHRI.B

 

VEENA SHESHANNA  COMPOSITIONS  _ SENIOR

FIRST PRIZE : SUMUKHA MANJUNTH . 

SECOND PRIZE : NAGENDRA .R.

 

8.09.2018    VEENE SHESHANNA COMPOSITIONS  - JUNIOR

FIRST P[RIZE  : HARSHITHA KEDAGE

SECOND PRIZE : SRINIVAS GIRIDHAR

THIRD PRIZE : SURABHI.S

 

VEENE SHESHANNA COMPOSITIONS_ INSTRUMENTAl - JUNIOR.

FIRST PRIZE : ABHIRAM MANOHARA

SECOND PRIZE : PANNAGA .S KASHYAP

 

9.09.2018  : PALLAVI  -  SENIOR

FIRST PRIZE : AISHWARYA MANIKARNIKE

 

INSTRUNENTAL JUNIOR _ JUNIOR _ VIOLIN & FLUTE

FIRST PRIZE : ACHYUTH.N. ( FLUTE)

SECOND PRIZE : PRANAVI . G (VIOLIN)

THIRD PRIZE : HRISHITHA KEDAGE ( VIOLIN).

 


RESULTS-Annual





PROGRAMME FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER - 2018


SUNDAY THE 23RD SEPTEMBER FROM 5 PM:

 

GRAND CARNATIC CLASSICAL VOCAL CONCERT BY VIDUSHI.VRUNDA ACHARYA, VIOLIN BY VID.MATHUR . R SRINIDHI  MRUDANGA BY VID.S.ASHOK AND GHATA BY VID.OMKAR.G.RAO. 

ENTRY IS FREE 

ALL ARE WELCOME.



Annual Music Competitions 2018- venue and details





ANNUAL MUSIC COMPETITIONS - 2018







 
 

 

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
     Copyright © reserved for Bangalore Gayana Samaja